0 saved job saved jobs View View all
We use cookies to provide you with the best possible browsing experience on our website. You can find out more below.
Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient. The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission. This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.
+Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Resolution Used to ensure the correct version of the site is displayed to your device.
essential
Session Used to track your user session on our website.
essential

+Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
Analytics We employ Google Analytics as third party analytics services. This helps us analyse how users interact with our website and to identify patterns. Google Analytics IP address anonymization is also employed, which means we do not store any personal information. This stops individual user identification and re-marketing activities.
essential
HotJar
essential


Show purposes

Privacy Policy

 

Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services Privacy Notice.

Last update: 1st May 2018

Thank you for using Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services recruitment services

The purpose of this privacy notice is to tell you what personal information Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services collects from you, how and when it may be collected and how we use it in order for you to access and use our recruitment services.

Personal information refers to any information that can identify you as a living individual, such as name, address, email address, National Insurance number, telephone number, bank details etc. We will refer to this as “personal information” within this notice.

When this notice mentions “us”, “we” or “our” it refers to Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services who is responsible for your personal information under this agreement (the Data Controller).

1. Information we collect

Recruitment businesses obtain personal data through a variety of sources. You may have applied for a role you had seen advertised by us, you may have registered with us directly via our website, or you may have uploaded your details to a job board or social networking site for job seeking purposes.

There are three main categories of information that we collect from you as detailed below.

1.1 Information you give to us

1.1.1 Information that is necessary to use our Recruitment Services

We ask for and collect the following information when you register as a candidate with Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services. This information is necessary for the adequate performance of a contract between you and us, and to allow us to comply with our legal obligations. Without it we will be unable to provide you with our recruitment services.

This information includes (without limitation);

  • General registration details – when you register with Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services we require personal information such as your name, address, contact details etc. in order to be able to provide work seeking services to you
  • Work history – in order to assess your suitability as a candidate for the vacancies we are working on with our clients we will need to receive information regarding your employment to date. This may include your CV, education, relevant qualifications and courses undertaken, your reference details and other information you feel is useful to tell us about yourself in regards to your job search
  • Pre-employment vetting – As a recruitment business we are bound by the terms of the Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003, which requires us by law to collect and verify information regarding; individuals’ identity, suitability for a job vacancy and their right to work in the location the respective role is based.
  • Enhanced vetting checks – For certain positions we are working on we may need process other enhanced information about you which could include (but is not limited to) information about your physical and mental health and your criminal record to date. This is known as “sensitive personal information” and whilst we will keep all of your personal information secure, we will protect this to a higher level. These requirements are set and stipulated by the industries or organisations we are working with, or by the government.

1.1.2 Information you choose to give to us

On top of the information we require you to give to us to use our recruitment services; you may choose to give us additional information about you that enables us to tailor the services we provide to you. This additional information will be processed based on your consent.

  • Additional profile information – this may include extra information regarding your skillset, your career highlights and achievements to date and your future ambitions including the type of employment you are seeking, the locations you wish to consider for this and the opportunities you would like to hear about from us.
  • Other information – You may provide us with some other information when completing a form, responding to our surveys, or where you select and manage your marketing preferences.

1.1.3 Information that is necessary to on-board you for a work assignment

If you are seeking or are offered and accept a temporary work assignment through us then we will require further information from you in order for you to enter into this contract and to ensure you are paid accordingly. This can include, but is not exhaustive of; your bank account details, your National Insurance number or limited company information, your emergency contact details, equalities and diversity monitoring data and potentially some personal medical history which is necessary to fulfil our legal obligations to you and our clients.

1.2 Information we automatically collect from your use of our website

When you visit our website a small file is downloaded to your computer called a ‘cookie’. Cookies, alongside other tools, help us to improve our websites performance and to enhance your experience.

We use cookies to help us:

  • Make our website work as you'd expect
  • Remember your settings during and between visits
  • Improve the speed/security of the site
  • Monitor user traffic patterns
  • Understand how our visitors use our website
  • Optimise our onsite communication

What all of this means is that you get the best possible user experience and relevant information based on your needs.

What we don’t do

We don’t use cookies to gather any personal information that could be used to identify you or to advertise products & services to you on other websites.

If you require further information regarding our use of cookies, then please see our policy here COOKIES POLICY .

1.3 Information we collect from third parties

We may also receive information about you from third parties. These may include your referees to verify the information you have given us regarding your work history and performance, our clients may share personal information about you with us, we may find information about you on social media e.g. LinkedIn or other jobsites, another agency or organisation may pass your details to us, you may be referred to us through another agency as a supplier to a contract, or we may receive other information from government organisations when performing background checks where required.

2. Client Data

This section applies where you are an individual working for an employer that we provide recruitment services to.

  • Providing recruitment services – If you are a Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services customer we need to collect and process information about you, or individuals at your organisation, in order to provide you with our recruitment services. These include (without limitation); finding a suitable pool of candidates for your vacancies, providing you with a Managed Service Provider (“MSP”) programme directly or through another organisation, providing you with Recruitment Process Outsourcing (“RPO”) services directly or through another organisation, to provide you with market relevant information, or to source potential opportunities from you as part of our recruitment services.
  • The information we collect – The information we collect about our clients is very minimal and is generally only to ensure our relationship and the services we provide run smoothly, or to comply with our legal requirements. These include (but are not limited to) retaining records of our dealings where appropriate to ensure compliance with our contractual obligations, to address any query regarding legal claims, to assess suitability to contact you regarding potential opportunities and/or our services, and to ensure compliance with this privacy notice.

3. How we use the data we collect

We use, store and process information including personal information, about you to provide and improve our recruitment services to you and our clients and to comply with our legal requirements.

3.1 Providing our recruitment services

  • Submission of details to clients – If you apply for a role we are advertising, or you request to be put forward for suitable positions that match the preferences that you have provided us with; we will share some of your personal information with our clients in relation to these vacancies. These can include your name, work history and any relevant qualifications in relation these vacancies.
  • Providing reports to clients, managing pay and work performance – To allow us to measure our performance we are required to provide reports periodically to our clients. This information can include your personal information to include your name, pay rate and total hours worked and also to demonstrate our adherence with our legal requirements.

3.2 Improving our services

  • Staff training – We regularly monitor and review the performance of our staff to ensure we are providing a quality service to our customers; that this service is compliant with our obligations and is in line with best practice. We therefore review your records on our database and any feedback you provide us with in order feed into the training we provide.
  • Marketing – Where you have given us permission to do so we will send you promotional messages, marketing, advertising and other information we may think is of interest to you. This can include information regarding our referral programmes, competitions, events and surveys to help improve our website and to gain feedback on proposed business development

4. Sharing and disclosure

In order to successfully provide our recruitment services, it is sometimes necessary to involve some of our partner organisations to assist us in doing so. We have carefully selected these partners and have taken steps to ensure that your personal information is protected and stored securely. The instances where it is necessary to share your information with these partners are described here;

4.1Sharing with service providers

  • Parties that process data on our behalf – In order to help us operate as a business, in providing our recruitment services, we sometimes need to outsource some of our functions to external providers. These third parties have only limited access to your information, may use your information only to perform these tasks on our behalf, and are obligated to us not to disclose or use your information for other purposes. These include (without limitation) IT support, cloud platforms to host and store our data, training providers and platforms, legal and professional advisers, background screening providers, insurers and auditors.
  • Managed Service Providers (“MSPs”) or Recruitment Process Outsourcing services (“RPOs”) – Some of the organisations we work with outsource their recruitment function to other organisations called MSPs or RPOs. In order for us to submit you to a vacancy at the organisation we need to work through these third parties who will process your data and application on their behalf. We will always have agreements in place to ensure your data is fully protected and your same rights apply regardless.

 

4.2 Sharing with other third parties

 

  • From time to time we may be required by regulators or law enforcement agencies, to provide information to them in order to prevent or detect criminal offences or fraud, to prevent harm or as part of other investigations where there is a legal basis for doing so. Where appropriate, we will notify you of such legal requests, unless providing notice is prohibited by the legal process itself.

4.3 With your consent

  • Individuals, hirers and other third parties – Where you have expressed an interest in relation to the current or prospective vacancies that we are working on, we will share your details with those involved in the recruitment process in relation to these.

4.4 International transfers

 

  • In order to provide you with the best possible service when using our recruitment services it may be necessary for us to transfer your data internationally. This may be between or within our Henlow Recruitment Group Limited recruitment services offices internationally, to overseas clients, to cloud-based storage providers, or other service providers to assist us in operating as a business.       Where we do transfer your data internationally, we will always ensure that this is compliant with data protection regulation and that the way in which we transfer it provides sufficient safeguards in relation to your personal information, within a company’s international locations using Binding Corporate Rules;

Ensuring we have a full data transfer agreement in place, that incorporates the current standard contractual clauses as set out by the European Commission when transferring data from a data controller within the European Economic Area to data controllers and processors outside of the regulation’s authority

Transferring your data to a country which has been approved by the European Commission in respect of their local data protection legislation

Where you have consented to it, or there is another legal basis for the transfer

5 How long do we store your information?

Our general approach is to only store your personal information for as long as we are required to do so, or for as long as the data we hold is relevant. We therefore apply the following information retention periods;

  • We will retain your information for a period of two years from our last point of meaningful contact with you. Meaningful contact for us is where you have actively communicated, either verbally or in writing, with us in relation to our recruitment services. As a candidate this may include any communication where you express interest in the potential roles we are working on, or where you have provided us with an updated version of your CV in relation to these roles.
  • As a recruitment business we are required to hold records of the services we provide in order to comply with our legal obligations. These include (without limitation);

For 12 months from the date we last provided our recruitment services to you, under the Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Business Regulations, 2003.

For 6 years from the end of each tax year for the purpose of retaining payroll records under the Income Tax (Employment and Pensions) Act 2003.

6 Security & Confidentiality

We are continuously implementing and updating administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your information against unauthorised access, loss, destruction, or alteration. All of our data is stored on secure databases for which we have robust security systems in place to limit the likelihood of ‘hacking’. These include regular vulnerability, disaster recovery and penetration tests on our systems internally, and we are Cyber Essentials certified, which gives us a clear picture of our cyber security grading and any areas of risk to us and our customers. If you know or have reason to believe that your personal information has been lost, stolen, misappropriated, or otherwise compromised, please contact us following the instructions in the Contact Us section below.

7 Your rights

We take the protection of your personal information very seriously and it is important you understand the rights you retain in respect of your data, even after you have shared it with us;

  • Rights in relations to automated decision making – We will not make any decisions based purely on automated processes to assess your suitability for the vacancies we are working on.
  • Rights to make a Subject Access Request (SAR) – You have the right to request to see all the information we are holding on you at any time, there will be no charge for this service unless you have made more than one request for the same information.
  • Right to data portability – Where this is possible, you have the right to request for us to transfer the information we are holding on you to another organisation. This can only be done with explicit direction from you and we will never pass your information to other organisations without us having received this.
  • Rights to restrict processing – You have the right to restrict the processing of your data in certain circumstances.
  • Right to withdraw consent – Where we have obtained your consent for us to process your information (for example for marketing purposes), you similarly will have the right to withdraw this consent at any time and we will cease to carry out the process for which we were holding this for, unless there is another reason which compels us to do so.
  • Right to be forgotten – Similar to consent/withdrawing your consent, you have the right to request your data is removed from our systems. We may be required by law to hold some information on you if we have actively sought work for you, or if you have worked through us as a temporary worker. This information will be held in our secure systems and we will only hold it for as long as we are legally required to do so.
  • Right to rectification – where the data we hold about you is factually incorrect or incomplete you have the right to request correction or completion and we will do this without undue delay.
  • Right to lodge a complaint – Where you are unhappy as to the way we are handling your personal information you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office; https://ico.org.uk

8 Contact us

If you have any queries or concerns as to the way we process your personal information, then please contact us at dpo@ngagerecruitment.com or by writing to us at;

Data Protection Officer,
N GAGE OPERATIONS LIMITED,
222 Bishopsgate,
London,
EC2M 5QD

Related jobs

Java Developer

London
Permanent
JAVA DEVELOPER Keyskills: Java 8 or Java 1.8 Java EE Java Development Java Engineering Financial Industry Payment/Card Experience WebLogic, Tomcat ...

Python Developer

Germany
Contract
PYTHON DEVELOPER Experience Python Developer Python Engineer Python Consulting Openstack Ironic Redfish Linux Skills Python Developer ...

.NET/C# Developer

Netherlands
Contract
.NET/C# DEVELOPER Experience Expert .NET/C# Development Expert .NET/C# Engineering Expert .NET/C# Consulting Continuous Delivery (CD) OR/AND Continuous Integration (CI...

Full Stack Java Developer

Netherlands
Permanent
FULL STACK JAVA DEVELOPER Experience Full Stack Java Development Full Stack Java Engineering Full Stack Java Programming Java 7 or Java 8 Hibernate Spring ...

.NET/C# Developer

London
Contract
.NET/C# DEVELOPER Experience C# Application Development .NET Engineering .Net C# Consulting WPF SQL Python Equity Application Development ...

Java Developer

Germany
Contract
JAVA DEVELOPER Skills: German speaking Java developer Java enterprise Spring Hibernate 5 years experience or more Job Description: German Spe...

Full Stack Developer/Software Engineer

London
Contract
FULL STACK DEVELOPER/SOFTWARE ENGINEER Experience Software Development Software Engineering Software Consulting JavaScript Scala Angular JS Angular ...

JavaScript Developer/JavaScript Engineer/Front End Developer/Fro

London
Contract
JAVASCRIPT DEVELOPER//JAVASCRIPT ENGINEER//FRONT END DEVELOPER//FRONT END ENGINEER Experience JavaScript Developer JavaScript Engineer JavaScript Programmer Front End ...

Embedded Software Developer/Embedded Software Engineer/Embedded

London
Contract
EMBEDDED SOFTWARE DEVELOPER//EMBEDDED SOFTWARE ENGINEER//EMBEDDED SOFTWARE PROGRAMMER Embedded Software Developer//Embedded Software Engineer//Embedded Software Programmer Experience ...

UI Developer

London
Contract
UI / UI DEVELOPER / UI ENGINEER / FRONT END DEVELOPER / FRONT END CONSULTANT Experience UI Development UI Engineering UI Cconsulting Angular 1 JavaScript D...
View all Job search

Related jobs: Cyber Security

Cyber Security Analyst

€450-€550
Netherlands
Contract
CYBER SECURITY ANALYST Experience: Deep knowledge and experience in IT, Security, Cyber Threat Intelligence and executing forensic IT investigations. Knowledge and experience in a...

Cyber Security Operations Center Policy Consultant

London
Contract
CYBER SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTER POLICY CONSULTANT Experience: SOC/Security Operations Center SOC Policy Developement SOC Process Development Business Analysis B...

Security Engineer

Germany
Contract
SECURITY ENGINEER Experience: ArcSight Security monitoring Logging Malware Cyber Security Responsibilities: Worked in a SOC team ArcSight ...

Incident Response & Forensics Analyst

London
Contract
Incident Response & Forensics Analyst Experience Incident Response Digital/Cyber Forensics Incident Analysis Incident Management CISSP/GCIH/GPEN …&hel...

Penetration Tester

Belgium
Contract
PENETRATION TESTER Experience: Penetration Testing/Security Testing Web Penetration Testing Network Penetration Testing Reverse Engineering Security Tools ...

Identity and Access Management Consultant

Netherlands
Contract
IDENTITY AND ACCESS MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Experience: Identity and Access Management Consultant/B2B Identity and Access Management Consultant/I&AM Consultant/B2B IAM Business PO/B2B...

Security Researcher/Data Scientist

Belgium
Contract
SECURITY RESEARCHER/DATA SCIENTIST Experience: Security Research Software Prototyping Authentication Technologies Biometrics (preferable) Behaiometrics/BehavioSe...

Cyber Security Architect

Durham, Newcastle upon Tyne, City of Sunderland
Contract
CYBER SECURITY ARCHITECT Experience: Security Architect High & Low Level Security Architecture Endpoint Protection Network Segmentation Access Control &ndash...

Information Security Project Manager/ Data protection and Data P

Netherlands
Contract
CYBER SECURITY ARCHITECT Experience: Security Architect High & Low Level Security Architecture Endpoint Protection Network Segmentation Access Control &ndash...

Information Security Architect

Midlands
Contract
INFORMATION SECURITY ARCHITECT Experience: Security Architect High & Low Level Security Architecture Security Transformation Risk Management Infrastructure P...
View all Job search

Related jobs: BI, Data & Analytics

Data Scientist

Netherlands
Contract
Data Scientist Experience: Data Scientist Statistics Exploiting Data Analysis Data Modelling Data Mining Data Engineering Key Responsibilities:...

Master Data Management Consultant

Belgium
Contract
MASTER DATA MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Experience MDM/Master Data Management Data Analysis Data Quality SQL My client is looking for a MDM Consultant to join their te...

Data Modeler

Poland
Contract
DATA MODELER Skills: Logical and Physical Datamodelling SQL Data Mapping Banking Experience: Logical and Physical Datamodelling Data Mapping ...

BI/DWH Project Manager

London
Contract
BI/DWH Project Manager Experience: BI Project Manager/Business Intelligence Project Manager/BI Delivery Manager/BI Project Lead BI/Business Intelligence BI technical backgro...

Big Data Architect

London, France
Contract
BIG DATA ARCHITECT / HADOOP ARCHITECT / BIG DATA CONSULTANT / HADOOP CONSULTANT Experience: Big Data Hadoop Architecture Infrastructure Security and Networks ...

Enterprise Data Architect / Enterprise Information Architect / E

London
Contract
ENTERPRISE DATA ARCHITECT / ENTERPRISE INFORMATION ARCHITECT / ENTERPRISE BI ARCHITECT Experience: Enterprise Data Architect/Enterprise Information Architect/Enterprise BI Architect ...

Information Architect / Data Architect

Germany
Contract
INFORMATION ARCHITECT / DATA ARCHITECT Skills: Information Architect Hadoop Python Data Architect Responsibilities: Data Architect Python Had...

Big Data Architect / Hadoop Architect

France
Contract
BIG DATA ARCHITECT / HADOOP ARCHITECT Skills: Big Data Hadoop clusters Infrastructure Administration Responsibilities: Big Data Launching and setti...

Big Data Engineer / Hadoop Engineer / Big Data Developer

Belgium
Contract
BIG DATA ENGINEER / HADOOP ENGINEER / BIG DATA DEVELOPER Experience: Big Data Hadoop Hortonworks Cloud (AWS, Azure) Responsibilities:  Big Data Engi...

Machine Learner / Machine Learning / Big Data

London
Contract
Machine Learner / Machine Learning / Big Data Experience: Machine learning ML machine learning data Scientist Data Science Data scientist AI Neural N...
View all Job search

Related jobs: Cloud & Infrastructure

Cloud Architect

London
Contract
CLOUD ARCHITECT Experience: Cloud Architect Infrastructure Architect Microsoft Architect Solutions Architect Enterprise Architect Office 365 Architect ...

Cloud Solution Architect

Sweden
Contract
CLOUD SOLUTION ARCHITECT Experience: Cloud Solution Architect/Cloud Architect/Lead Cloud Architect/Cloud Solution Lead Cloud Cloud Architecture Cloud Architecture Desi...

Head of Infrastructure

Sweden
Contract
HEAD OF INFRASTRUCTURE Key Responsibilities: Lead and grow teams of IT and Security professionals (eg Network engineers, System Administrators, Security experts) Oversee the insta...

Cloud Architect / Cloud Specialist / Cloud Technician / Cloud Ex

London
Permanent
CLOUD ARCHITECT/CLOUD SPECIALIST/CLOUD TECHNICIAN/CLOUD EXPERT/CLOUD ENGINEER Main Skills: Cloud Architect Cloud specialist Cloud Engineer Cloud Expert Architect...

Cloud Engineer / Cloud Specialist / Cloud Technician / Cloud Exp

London
Contract
Cloud Engineer/Cloud Specialist/Cloud Technician/Cloud Expert Main Skills: Cloud Engineer Cloud Specialist Cloud Expert Cloud Technician Automation Cross C...
View all Job search

Related jobs: Quant Development

Director - FX Quant Developer

London
Permanent
DIRECTOR – FX QUANT DEVELOPER Henlow Recruitment Group is searching for a senior Director level Quant Developer to join a Tier 1 Investment Bank to head the FX Quant Dev team. Experie...

VP Level Python Quant Developer

London
Permanent
VP Level Python Quant Developer Our client – a Tier 1 American Investment Bank is searching for a VP Level Quant Developer with excellent Python skills to join their Library Analytics tea...

Associate – Rates – Quant Developer

London
Permanent
Associate – Rates – Quant Developer Providing modelling and development support to the interest rates trading desk. Design, build and deliver robust and production quality...

Equities E-Trading Quant Dev – VP / Director

London
Permanent
Henlow Recruitment Group has been retained by a Tier 1 Investment Bank who are expanding their Equities Algorithmic Trading offering. The Opportunity  Design and enhance trading al...

FX Quant Developer – London

London
Permanent
FX Quant Developer – London Associate / VP level Quantitative Developer to join a Tier 1 Investment Bank in the FX team. Focus is on optimizing and extending analytics libraries used for ...

Core Quant Developer – London

London
Permanent
Core Quant Developer – London Associate / VP level Quantitative Developer to join a Tier 1 Investment Bank focusing on high performance computing. The team focuses on vectorization, comp...

Director eFX Algo Trading Developer-London

London
Permanent
Director eFX Algo Trading Developer-London Director level Quantitative Developer to join the eFX Quantitative Analysis group and take the lead role in designing, overseeing and extending the ar...

Hedge Fund Quant Developer – London / New York

London, New York, Chicago
Permanent
Hedge Fund Quant Developer – London / New York World leading hedge fund looking for Quant Developer with 5+ years’ experience The candidate will be part of the Interest Rates Team, ...

Senior Front Office C# Developer

London
Permanent
Senior Front Office C# Developer Senior front office developer to join a World-Renowned Hedge Fund sitting within their Equity Division. The role will focus on supporting & maintaining the...

MicroStrategy Developer / Architect

United Arab Emirates
Contract
MICROSTRATEGY DEVELOPER / ARCHITECT Currently working with an asset management organisation based in the middle east. Our client is looking for a MicroStrategy Developer / Architect to join...
View all Job search

Related jobs: Quant Analytics

Credit Quant – VP / Director

London
Permanent
VP/Director level Quantitative Analyst to join the Credit Quantitative Analysis group and work on the analytics libraries used for client’s Equity and Multi-Asset pricing and risk-management....

Front Office Equity Quant – NY or London

London, New York
Permanent
VP/Director level Quantitative Analyst to join the Equity Quantitative Analysis group and work on the analytics libraries used for client’s Equity and Multi-Asset pricing and risk-management....

FX Quant – London / New York – VP Level

London, New York
Permanent
FRONT-OFFICE FX QUANT VP level Quantitative Analyst to join the FX Quantitative Analysis group and work on the analytics libraries used for client’s FX and Multi-Asset pricing and risk-ma...

Front Office Rates Quant – Director – London

London
Permanent
Director level Quantitative Analyst to join the Rates Quant group and work on the analytics libraries used for client’s Rates and Multi-Asset pricing and risk-management. Projects also in...

Model Validation Quant – Counterparty Credit Risk / Market Risk

London
Permanent
Associate/VP level Quant Analyst t to join the Model Risk Group with focus on Counterparty Credit Risk and Market Risk models. Strong C++ and financial maths required, and a focus on the practi...

Quantitative Trader – London / Chicago

London, Chicago
Permanent
Candidates should have an outstanding academic and professional track record, a technical degree from a top-tier university, and a demonstrated history of developing successful quantitative models,...

Counterparty Credit Risk Quant – London

London
Permanent
Associate/VP level Quantitative Analyst to join the Quantitative Risk Group with focus on Counterparty Credit Risk models used for client’s risk-management. Projects include Research, des...

Credit Risk Quant – VP Level

London
Permanent
VP level Quantitative Analyst to join the Quantitative Risk Analytics Group with focus on Credit Risk models used for the banks wholesale risk-management. Projects include Research, design and ...

Market Risk Quant – Associate – London

London
Permanent
Associate level Quantitative Analyst to join the Quantitative Risk Group with focus on Market Risk models used for client’s risk-management. Projects include Research, design and prototyp...

Head of Execution Strategy and Consulting

London
Permanent
Candidates should have an outstanding academic and professional track record, a technical degree from a top-tier university, and a demonstrated history of developing successful quantitative models,...
View all Job search

Related jobs: Development

Java Developer

London
Permanent
JAVA DEVELOPER Keyskills: Java 8 or Java 1.8 Java EE Java Development Java Engineering Financial Industry Payment/Card Experience WebLogic, Tomcat ...

Python Developer

Germany
Contract
PYTHON DEVELOPER Experience Python Developer Python Engineer Python Consulting Openstack Ironic Redfish Linux Skills Python Developer ...

.NET/C# Developer

Netherlands
Contract
.NET/C# DEVELOPER Experience Expert .NET/C# Development Expert .NET/C# Engineering Expert .NET/C# Consulting Continuous Delivery (CD) OR/AND Continuous Integration (CI...

Full Stack Java Developer

Netherlands
Permanent
FULL STACK JAVA DEVELOPER Experience Full Stack Java Development Full Stack Java Engineering Full Stack Java Programming Java 7 or Java 8 Hibernate Spring ...

.NET/C# Developer

London
Contract
.NET/C# DEVELOPER Experience C# Application Development .NET Engineering .Net C# Consulting WPF SQL Python Equity Application Development ...

Java Developer

Germany
Contract
JAVA DEVELOPER Skills: German speaking Java developer Java enterprise Spring Hibernate 5 years experience or more Job Description: German Spe...

Full Stack Developer/Software Engineer

London
Contract
FULL STACK DEVELOPER/SOFTWARE ENGINEER Experience Software Development Software Engineering Software Consulting JavaScript Scala Angular JS Angular ...

JavaScript Developer/JavaScript Engineer/Front End Developer/Fro

London
Contract
JAVASCRIPT DEVELOPER//JAVASCRIPT ENGINEER//FRONT END DEVELOPER//FRONT END ENGINEER Experience JavaScript Developer JavaScript Engineer JavaScript Programmer Front End ...

Embedded Software Developer/Embedded Software Engineer/Embedded

London
Contract
EMBEDDED SOFTWARE DEVELOPER//EMBEDDED SOFTWARE ENGINEER//EMBEDDED SOFTWARE PROGRAMMER Embedded Software Developer//Embedded Software Engineer//Embedded Software Programmer Experience ...

UI Developer

London
Contract
UI / UI DEVELOPER / UI ENGINEER / FRONT END DEVELOPER / FRONT END CONSULTANT Experience UI Development UI Engineering UI Cconsulting Angular 1 JavaScript D...
View all Job search